Welcome to the Invelos forums. Please read the forum rules before posting.

Read access to our public forums is open to everyone. To post messages, a free registration is required.

If you have an Invelos account, sign in to post.

    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1  Previous   Next
Common name: Daniel P. Conte / Dan Conte / Dr. Dan Conte
Author Message
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Highest Rating
Italy Posts: 1,324
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote


Daniel P. Conte aka Dan Conte is an actor know for his work with Martin Scorsese and for having interpreted some episodes in The Sopranos series.
Few titles, but three aliases.
The common name is necessary.

Documentation:
IMDb

From CLT:
Dan Conte (27/70)
Daniel P. Conte (3/295)
Dr. Dan Conte (1/3)



Dan Conte (0 unconfirmed)

Family Enforcer
The Sopranos: S06(part 2)E01,02,03

Daniel P. Conte (0 unconfirmed)

Casino
Goodfellas
Raging Bull

Dr. Dan Conte (0 unconfirmed)

This Thing of Ours





Daniel P. Conte (3 confirmed)

Casino confirmed by Mad Rockatansky
Goodfellas confirmed by Mad Rockatansky
Racing Bull confirmed by Mad Rockatansky

Dan Conte (2 confirmed)

Family Enforcer confirmed by Mad Rockatansky
The Sopranos: S06(part 2)E01,02,03 confirmed by Mad Rockatansky

Dr. Dan Conte (1 confirmed)

This Thing of Ours confirmed by Mad Rockatansky
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here? ...You talk to me."
 Last edited: by Mad Rockatansky
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Highest Rating
Italy Posts: 1,324
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
Racing Bull as Daniel P. Conte (Detroit Promoter)

Godfellas as Daniel P. Conte (Dr. Dan)

Casino as Daniel P. Conte (Doctor Dan)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Family Enforcer as Dan Conte (Club Owner)

The Sopranos: S06(part 2)E01,02,03 as Dan Conte (Faustino "Doc" Santoro)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

This Thing of Ours as Dr. Dan Conte (Guy at Social Club Bar)
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here? ...You talk to me."
 Last edited: by Mad Rockatansky
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Highest Rating
Italy Posts: 1,324
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
Common name found:


Daniel P. Conte
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here? ...You talk to me."
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Highest Rating
Italy Posts: 1,324
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
The correct title is Raging Bull (not Racing Bull).
Sorry for my writing mistake.
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here? ...You talk to me."
 Last edited: by Mad Rockatansky
    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1  Previous   Next