Welcome to the Invelos forums. Please read the forum rules before posting.

Read access to our public forums is open to everyone. To post messages, a free registration is required.

If you have an Invelos account, sign in to post.

    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1  Previous   Next
Who Is Who: Raynor Scheine / Reiner Schöne
Author Message
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Highest Rating
Italy Posts: 1,649
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
They are clearly two different people.
But they have many similar aliases...

My investigation was born from Priest (2011) in which the German actor (Reiner Schöne) is credited as Raynor Scheine.
Everything starts from this detail...

I hope this information has been useful to update your profiles.








Raynor Scheine (1942) is an american actor, know for Johnny Handsome (1989), Fried Green Tomatoes (1991), My Cousin Vinny (1997) and more.

IMDB

From CLT:
Raynor Scheine (114/801)

Alternative names:

Raynore Scheine (2/2)








Reiner Schöne (1942) is a German actor, know for Priest (2011), Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997) and more.

IMDb

From CLT:
Reiner Schöne (114/236)

Alternative names:

Raynor Scheine (114/801)
Reiner Schoene (23/97)
Reiner Schone (17/38)
Rainer Schöne (10/27)
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here? ...You talk to me."
 Last edited: by Mad Rockatansky
    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1  Previous   Next